Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
HRHO18.740.040.21%7.7518.9518.55
OTMT1.27-0.01-0.78%5.551.281.27
TMGH10.050.010.10%5.2810.1010.05
AMER1.33-0.01-0.75%4.191.351.33
COMI48.500.170.35%3.0748.5148.40
PHDC4.290.030.70%1.314.314.25
PIOH12.220.040.33%1.2812.3312.19
ETEL14.30-0.09-0.63%1.2614.4114.30
SVCE8.040.182.29%1.238.157.92
UEGC2.300.000.00%1.042.312.29

Sigma Market Watch

Market Warm-up

26-11 09:28am

Sisi signs agreements with France, Nine agreements signed with Italy
During his European tour, President El Sisi will sign tomorrow agreements with France for developing the fourth phase of the underground third line. The agreements are worth EUR409Mn out of which EUR350Mn will be in a form of loan to purchase vehicles and tractors f ... More

Closing Bell

25-11 03:28pm

The market closed on a negative note for the second consecutive session with the EGX30 Index falling 0.48% to record 9,112.69 points on a total turnover of EGP698Mn. Foreign and Arab institutions were net buyers recording net flows of EGP43.33Mn and EGP3.16Mn respectively as opposed to local institutions that closed as net sellers recording a net f ... More

Halfway Mark

25-11 12:36pm

The EGX30 Index is plunging 1.06% to record 9,059.42 points. Foreign and Arab institutions are net buyers at EGP16.20Mn and EGP2.27Mn respectively as opposed to local institutions that are net sellers at EGP21.56Mn. Big caps CIB (COMI) and EFG-Hermes (HRHO) are leading the market in terms of turnover recording EGP52.06Mn and EGP43.28Mn respectively ... More

News Watch

26/11 10:29 - GMCI Release from GMC FOR INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL & FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS (GMCI.CA) concerning the BOD's me ...

Company Name : GMC FOR INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL & FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS
ISIN Code : EGS46051C016
Reuters Code : GMCI.CA
Content :
Re ...More...

26/11 10:27 - RMTV Rowad Misr Tourism Investment (RMTV.CA) - Audit Committee Meeting Minutes

Company Name : Rowad Misr Tourism Investment
ISIN Code : EGS70131C015
Reuters Code : RMTV.CA
Content :
Audit Committee meeting mi ...More...

26/11 10:27 - ETRS Release from Egyptian Transport (EGYTRANS) (ETRS.CA) Concerning Amendments in the Executive Manageme ...

Company Name : Egyptian Transport (EGYTRANS)
ISIN Code : EGS42051C010
Reuters Code : ETRS.CA
Content :
Amendments in the Executiv ...More...

26/11 12:00 - ODHN Orascom Development to sell a part of its share in Orascom Hotels

The BoD of Orascom Development Holding - AG (ODHN) approved the sale of a stake ranging from 10% to 15% of the ODHNs share in Orascom Hotels & Develo ...More...

26/11 12:00 - BISM EFSA rejects Abraajs request to amend its offer to Bisco Misr

The Egyptian Financial Supervisory Authority (EFSA) rejected a request submitted by Abraaj Group to amend its tender offer for all Bisco Misrs (BISM) ...More...

26/11 12:00 - Extension of period for receiving restructuring offers for textiles sector until December 18

Misr Spinning and Weaving has extended the deadline for receiving offers from international consultancy offices to restructure the textiles sector unt ...More...

26/11 12:00 - Special investment authority for Suez Canal Project

An independent special investment authority will be established for easing the procedures of Suez Canal Project to avoid bureaucracy. The authority wi ...More...

Search News & Archives