Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI50.20-0.44-0.87%88.1351.2550.04
OTMT1.170.032.63%77.181.211.16
PIOH14.140.342.46%49.2614.2213.67
GTHE5.030.112.24%47.515.185.00
TMGH11.11-0.39-3.39%46.6611.5611.10
OCDI17.741.106.61%43.2918.7017.20
PHDC4.30-0.04-0.92%36.554.384.30
HRHO18.58-0.10-0.54%33.9818.8018.47
AMER1.150.000.00%30.421.171.14
HELI62.820.510.82%29.5163.2561.82

Sigma Market Watch

Closing bell

30-09 02:57pm

Closing Bell The market inched up with EGX30 index breaking its resistance level of 9,750 points recording 9,811.40 points increasing 0.32% to close at a turnover of EGP772Mn driven by local and Arab retail investors purchases that stood at EGP39.18Mn and EGP12.46Mn respectively. Local institutions were net sellers closing at a net flow of EGP34. ... More

Halfway Mark

30-09 12:23pm

The market is making slight gains with the EGX30 inching up 0.45% to reach 9,824.19 points with turnover EGP281Mn. The housing and real estate sector is leading the market in terms of turnover which recorded EGP92.83Mn. OCDI and AMER are the most active stocks within this sector recording a turnover of EGP27.44Mn and EGP17.82Mn respectively. OCDIs ... More

Market Warm-Up

30-09 09:15am

Egyptian Stock Exchange won the Most Innovative African Stock Exchange award; GoE to offer investment certificates to finance national projects
Egyptian Stock Exchange won the Most Innovative African Stock Exchange of the year Award by Africa investor (Ai), at the Ai CEO Institutional Investment Summit, which took place yesterday at ... More

News Watch

30/09 03:27 - OCIC Orascom Construction Industries (OCI) (OCIC.CA) Reports 6 Months Consolidated Results

Company Name : Orascom Construction Industries (OCI)
ISIN Code : EGS65901C018
Currency : EGP
F/S Consolidated Period : From 01/0 ...More...

30/09 03:21 - GMCI Release from GMC FOR INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL & FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS (GMCI.CA) Concerning That The Cli ...

Company Name : GMC FOR INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL & FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS
ISIN Code : EGS46051C016
Reuters Code : GMCI.CA
Content :
"R ...More...

30/09 03:18 - PHAR Egyptian International Pharmaceuticals (EIPICO) (PHAR.CA) - concerning the disclosure form

Company Name : Egyptian International Pharmaceuticals (EIPICO)
ISIN Code : EGS38081C013
Reuters Code : PHAR.CA
Content :
The comp ...More...

30/09 03:16 - EGCFE17 Release from Egyptian Arab Land Bank - Aug 2017 Securitization Bonds - 2nd (EGCFE17=CA)

.
Issuer Name : Egyptian Arab Land Bank - Aug 2017 Securitization Bonds - 2nd
ISIN Code : EGB600F1S026
Reuters Code : EGCFE17=CA
...More...

30/09 03:15 - MPRC Egyptian Media Production City (MPRC.CA) - Central Auditing Organization Report

Company Name : Egyptian Media Production City
ISIN Code : EGS78021C010
Reuters Code : MPRC.CA
Content : The Central Auditing Organizati ...More...

30/09 03:10 - AXPH Alexandria Pharmaceuticals (AXPH.CA) Reports Year Ended 30/06/2014 Results

Company Name : Alexandria Pharmaceuticals
ISIN Code : EGS38341C011
Currency : EGP
F/S Period : From 01/07/2013 To 30/06/2014
More...

Search News & Archives