Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI56.20-0.20-0.35%88.0556.8556.06
CCAP2.070.073.50%56.652.151.99
OTMT1.02-0.03-2.86%55.741.051.01
GTHE2.85-0.04-1.38%43.112.992.84
ETEL9.020.515.99%42.549.158.83
PHDC3.07-0.06-1.92%36.573.183.06
AMER1.07-0.03-2.73%31.481.121.06
TMGH9.94-0.11-1.09%25.9110.209.91
MNHD31.500.923.01%22.9431.6630.25
ACGC3.41-0.02-0.58%21.693.633.38

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

27-05 03:39pm

The EGX30 Index traded sideways in today’s session closing 0.10% down recording 8,966.71 points and a turnover of EGP639Mn. Local and Arab retail investors were net buyers recording a net flow of EGP33.75mn and EGP6.03Mn respectively, while Foreign and local institutions were net sellers recording a net flow of EGP19.13Mn and EGP16.42Mn respectivel ... More

Halfway Mark

27-05 12:12pm

The market is trading sideways with the EGX30 inching 0.13% down to record 8,963.67 points with a total turnover of EGP249Mn. The telecoms sector is leading the market in terms of turnover which extended to EGP83.54Mn. ETEL, OTMT and GTHE recorded a turnover of EGP42.54Mn, EGP22.83Mn and EGP18.10Mn respectively, making ETEL the most active stock in ... More

Warm Up

27-05 09:13am

Egypt picks arrangers for potential Eurobond issue; An initial capital of USD2Bn Russian Egyptian investment fund; The GoE promised the Saudi companies to hand over land within 15 day
The GoE signed legal documents regarding issuing USD1.5Bn Eurobond, with five banks; BNP Paribas, Citigroup, JP Morgan, Morgan Stanley and Natixis bank. ... More

News Watch

27/05 11:52 - FIRE Release From First Investment Company And Real Estate Development (FIRE.CA) Concerning Latest Update ...

Company Name : First Investment Company And Real Estate Development
ISIN Code : EGS65AL1C010
Reuters Code : FIRE.CA
Content : Release f ...More...

27/05 11:46 - ETEL Release From Telecom Egypt (ETEL.CA) Concerning A Meeting Invitation Board Of Directors

Company Name : Telecom Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS48031C016
Reuters Code : ETEL.CA
Content :
Release From The company concerning a mee ...More...

27/05 11:44 - Release From Raya Contact Center (RACC.CA) Concerning A Meeting Invitation Board Of Directors

Company Name : Raya Contact Center
ISIN Code : EGS74191C015
Reuters Code : RACC.CA
Content :
Release From The company concerning ...More...

27/05 11:00 - CCAP Citadel Capital (CCAP.CA-CCAPP.CA) - Amendments In The Board Of Directors

Company Name : Citadel Capital
ISIN Code : EGS73541C012-EGS73541P048
Reuters Code : CCAP.CA-CCAPP.CA
Content : Amendments in the Board ...More...

Search News & Archives