Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI57.290.190.33%81.9857.3556.26
AMER1.05-0.01-0.94%38.321.061.01
OTMT1.13-0.01-0.88%35.221.141.11
GTHE3.28-0.04-1.20%31.023.303.16
ORAS117.98-1.12-0.94%29.72122.88113.00
HRHO15.70-0.60-3.68%27.2416.0015.30
TMGH10.16-0.26-2.50%25.9410.2810.00
PHDC4.07-0.01-0.25%23.654.103.97
HELI61.000.080.13%18.7561.2958.51
CCAP2.530.000.00%15.822.532.44

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

26-03 03:35pm

Egypts contribution in Yemen war against Houthi fighters had a negative impact on the market in todays session as the EGX30 Index plunged 1.59% recording 9,052.50 points on a total turnover of EGP533Mn. Local institutions closed as net buyers recording a net flow of EGP17.92Mn while foreign institutions reversed their strategy from buyers to sell ... More

Halfway Mark

26-03 12:40pm

The three markets indices are trading on a strong negative note. The EGX30 Index is losing 1.97% to record 9,017.26. Meanwhile, EGX70 and EGX100 index plummeting 2.14% and 1.89% respectively. Foreign institutions are the only net buyers so far recording EGP5.39Mn as opposed to local and Arab institutions that are net sellers at EGP3.38Mn and EGP2 ... More

Warm-Up

26-03 08:53am

Egypt to participate in Yemens war; Egyptian industrial zone in Ethiopia; EGP40Bn expected revenues from Suez Canal in FY14/15
Egypt will provide political and military support for an operation launched by Saudi Arabia and Gulf Arab counties against Houthi fighters in Yemen. Noting, 10 countries will participate in this war. < ... More

News Watch

26/03 03:28 - OCPH Release from October Pharma (OCPH.CA) Concerning the AGM

Company Name : October Pharma
ISIN Code : EGS380R1C018
Reuters Code : OCPH.CA
Content :
Release from the company regarding the AG ...More...

26/03 03:25 - ESAC Egypt - South Africa For Communication (ESAC.CA) Decision Of The Listing Committee (NILEX)

Company Name : Egypt - South Africa for Communication
ISIN Code : EGS48271C018
Reuters Code : ESAC.CA
Content :
Decision of the l ...More...

26/03 03:06 - WCDF Release from Middle & West Delta Flour Mills (WCDF.CA) Concerning The Company?s Representative Of Th ...

Company Name : Middle & West Delta Flour Mills
ISIN Code : EGS30421C019
Reuters Code : WCDF.CA
Content :
Release from the company ...More...

26/03 03:04 - MOIL Release from Marine & Oil Services ( SAE) (MOIL.CA) Concerning The Invitation Of The Board Of Direct ...

Company Name : Marine & Oil Services ( SAE)
ISIN Code : EGS44012C010
Reuters Code : MOIL.CA
Content :
Release from the company co ...More...

26/03 03:02 - UNIT Release from United Housing & Development (UNIT.CA) Concerning The Invitation Of The Board Of Direct ...

Company Name : United Housing & Development
ISIN Code : EGS65061C011
Reuters Code : UNIT.CA
Content :
Release from the company co ...More...

26/03 03:00 - ELEC Release from Electro Cable Egypt (ELEC.CA) Concerning The Proposed Dividend

Company Name : Electro Cable Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS3G231C011
Reuters Code : ELEC.CA
Content :
Release from the company concerning ...More...

26/03 02:58 - ATQA Release From Misr National Steel - Ataqa (ATQA.CA) Concerning The BOD's Meeting

Company Name : Misr National Steel - Ataqa
ISIN Code : EGS3D0C1C018
Reuters Code : ATQA.CA
Content :
Release from the company reg ...More...

Search News & Archives