Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
OTMT1.010.000.00%28.461.031.01
ARCC14.500.140.97%26.2914.7014.26
JUFO9.70-0.11-1.12%25.589.729.70
COMI44.800.200.45%16.6445.1544.43
AIND1.500.064.17%13.471.501.45
HRHO15.55-0.21-1.33%12.7815.8015.50
HELI48.50-0.99-2.00%11.7749.5048.40
AMER1.010.011.00%11.711.031.00
TMGH9.790.242.51%11.069.879.50
PHDC3.790.041.07%10.373.833.74

Sigma Market Watch

Halfway Mark

21-10 12:11pm

The EGX30 Index is 0.51% up recording 8,578.23 points. Arabs and foreign institutions are net buyers at EGP8.93Mn and EGP7.66Mn respectively as opposed to local institutions that are net sellers at EGP35.99Mn. Meanwhile, Egyptian and Arab retail investors are net buyers at EGP15.19Mn and EGP4.77Mn respectively. Orascom Telecom Media And Technology ... More

Market Warm-Up

21-10 09:06am

GoE to set conditions for importing gas from Israel; Ministry of Electricity receives three offers to set up coal power plants
The Ministry of Petroleum noted that the government may agree to import gas from Israel if that will mean dropping international arbitration cases against Egypt, getting governments approval before importin ... More

Closing Bell

20-10 03:13pm

The market rebounded backed by buying activities that occurred in todays session. The EGX30 index gained a sight 0.13% to record 8,534.89 points on a total turnover of EGP649Mn. Local and Arab institutions were net sellers at EGP26.79Mn and EGP14.34Mn respectively as opposed to foreign institutions that are net buyers at EGP13.37Mn. On the other ... More

News Watch

21/10 12:00 - RREI Arab Real Estate Investment CO.-ALICO (RREI.CA) Disclosure Form concerning the BoD & the shareholder ...

Company Name : Arab Real Estate Investment CO.-ALICO
ISIN Code : EGS65011C016
Reuters Code : RREI.CA
Content :
The company sent i ...More...

21/10 11:59 - WCDF Middle & West Delta Flour Mills (WCDF.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decision

Company Name : Middle & West Delta Flour Mills
ISIN Code : EGS30421C019
Reuters Code : WCDF.CA
Content :
The board of directors d ...More...

21/10 11:57 - APSW Release from ARAB POLVARA SPINNING & WEAVING CO. (APSW.CA) Concerning The Board Of Directors' Decisi ...

Company Name : ARAB POLVARA SPINNING & WEAVING CO.
ISIN Code : EGS32331C018
Reuters Code : APSW.CA
Content :
Referring to the ann ...More...

21/10 11:56 - COMI Commercial International Bank (Egypt) (COMI.CA) - Amendments In The Board Of Directors

Company Name : Commercial International Bank (Egypt)
ISIN Code : EGS60121C018
Reuters Code : COMI.CA
Content :
Amendments in the ...More...

21/10 11:55 - EBSC Osool Brokerage Securities Co. (EBSC.CA) - Updated Form Concerning the Company's Data

Company Name : Osool Brokerage Securities Co.
ISIN Code : EGS68181C014
Reuters Code : EBSC.CA
Content : Updated form concerning the com ...More...

21/10 11:55 - ADIB Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank- Egypt (ADIB.CA) Disclosure form

Company Name : Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank- Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS60111C019
Reuters Code : ADIB.CA
Content :
The company sent its Discl ...More...

21/10 11:53 - ALCN Alexandria Containers and goods (ALCN.CA) Updated form for company data

Company Name : Alexandria Containers and goods
ISIN Code : EGS42111C012
Reuters Code : ALCN.CA
Content :
Updated form for compan ...More...

Search News & Archives