Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
OTMT1.29-0.05-3.73%138.021.441.18
GTHE5.180.183.60%123.865.465.11
PHDC4.100.040.99%73.044.214.07
AMER1.73-0.03-1.70%59.391.771.71
ACGC6.350.121.93%53.576.356.14
AIND2.22-0.05-2.20%38.372.292.22
EGTS1.67-0.05-2.91%32.071.721.65
COMI37.140.090.24%31.5937.1436.99
TMGH9.100.283.17%30.689.238.76
AUTO35.00-1.00-2.78%26.6836.0034.00

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

23-04 03:45PM

The EGX30 Index closed 0.31% up to record 8,294.88 points on a total turnover of EGP994Mn. Foreigner investors closed as net buyers recording EGP23.58Mn as opposed to domestic and Arab investors that closed as net sellers recording net flows of EGP17.72Mn and EGP5.86Mn respectively. Institutions ended the session as net buyers recording a net flow ... More

Halfway Mark

23-04 12:24PM

The EGX30 Index is 0.17% up recording 8,282.75 points. OTMT is still topping the market in terms of turnover recording EGP77.01Mn, inching 0.75% down currently trading at EGP1.33. The rest of the telecom and media sector is trading on a mixed note with GTHE soaring 5.80% currently trading at EGP5.29 and RAYA remaining flat at EGP7.99 while the rest ... More

Market Warm-Up

23-04 09:25AM

Law barring challenges to state contracts approved; GOE to pay USD1Bn to Foreign Oil Companies; KSA & Egypt to Ink 2 New Agreements to Facilitate Trade
President Adly Mansour approved a law that would restrict the right to challenge state business and real estate deals to only the government, its involved institutes and business partner ... More

News Watch

23/04 03:19 - MRCO Misr Conditioning (Miraco) (MRCO.CA) - AGM Minutes After Certification

Company Name : Misr Conditioning (Miraco)
ISIN Code : EGS3G061C012
Reuters Code : MRCO.CA
Content : AGM minutes after certification
More...

23/04 03:10 - AREHA Release from Egyptian Real Estate Group (AREHA.CA-AREH.CA)

Company Name : Egyptian Real Estate Group
ISIN Code : EGS65211B907-EGS65211C012
Reuters Code : AREHA.CA-AREH.CA
Content : Release From ...More...

23/04 03:05 - ORWE Oriental Weavers (ORWE.CA) Declares Cash Dividend

Company Name : Oriental Weavers
ISIN Code: EGS33041C012
Reuters Code: ORWE.CA
Type of Dividend : Cash
Coupon No. : 23
Dividen ...More...

23/04 03:03 - SCEM Sinai Cement (SCEM.CA) Disclosure form

Company Name : Sinai Cement
ISIN Code : EGS3C401C014
Reuters Code : SCEM.CA
Content :
The company sent its Disclosure Form for th ...More...

23/04 03:01 - SPIN Release from Alexandria Spinning & Weaving (SPINALEX) (SPIN.CA) Concerning Mr.Ibrahim Ibrahim Ibrahi ...

Company Name : Alexandria Spinning & Weaving (SPINALEX)
ISIN Code : EGS32041C013
Reuters Code : SPIN.CA
Content :
Release concern ...More...

23/04 02:57 - MICH Misr Chemical Industries (MICH.CA) AGM Minutes (After Certification)

Company Name : Misr Chemical Industries
ISIN Code : EGS38211C016
Reuters Code : MICH.CA
Content :
AGM minutes After certification ...More...

23/04 02:56 - AFMC Alexandria Flour Mills (AFMC.CA) - AGM Minutes Before Certification

Company Name : Alexandria Flour Mills
ISIN Code : EGS30471C014
Reuters Code : AFMC.CA
Content : AGM minutes before certification
A ...More...

Search News & Archives