Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI46.83-0.15-0.32%599.1948.3946.83
OTMT1.260.021.61%81.641.291.25
AMER1.220.032.52%53.561.271.21
PHDC3.850.308.45%43.283.853.64
HRHO15.900.201.27%33.3716.5015.78
HELI56.531.632.97%30.5257.2555.40
CCAP2.780.239.02%28.292.812.63
MNHD28.571.856.92%24.7629.2327.70
TMGH9.400.212.29%24.139.759.38
ETEL11.630.211.84%16.8712.1011.60

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

21-12 03:17pm

The market achieved gains today with EGX30 closing up 3.46% recording 8,690.43 points at a turnover of EGP1,162Mn on the back of foreign institutions purchases which recorded a net flow of EGP24.48Mn coupled with a slight recovery in Arab stock exchanges. Meanwhile, local institutions and Arab retail investors recorded net sales of EGP21.47Mn and E ... More

Market Warm-Up

21-12 09:11am

Fitch Upgrades Egypt rating; El Sisi met yesterday Qatari envoy; Ethiopian delegation to visit Egypt next March
Fitch Ratings has upgraded Egypt's Long-term foreign and local currency Issuer Default Ratings (IDR) to 'B' from 'B-' with a Stable outlook. The raise in Egypts credit rating is the first since Fitch issued its first cre ... More

Closing Bell

18-12 03:17pm

The market rebounded in todays session following the Arab markets positive performance; in addition to the foreign institutions and Egyptian retail investors buying appetite that reached EGP40.45Mn and EGP30.28Mn respectively. The EGX30 index gained 275.21 points representing a 3.39% growth to record 8,399.89 points yet trading under the support ... More

News Watch

21/12 03:18 - EDFM East Delta Flour Mills (EDFM.CA) - AGM Minutes (Before Certification)

Company Name : East Delta Flour Mills
ISIN Code : EGS30351C018
Reuters Code : EDFM.CA
Content :
AGM minutes before certification< ...More...

21/12 03:10 - WKOL Wadi Kom Ombo Land Reclamation (WKOL.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decisions

Company Name : Wadi Kom Ombo Land Reclamation
ISIN Code : EGS01071C017
Reuters Code : WKOL.CA
Content :
The board of directors de ...More...

21/12 03:09 - UEFM Upper Egypt Flour Mills (UEFM.CA) Amendments In The Board Of Directors

Company Name : Upper Egypt Flour Mills
ISIN Code : EGS30451C016
Reuters Code : UEFM.CA
Content :
Amendments in the board of direc ...More...

21/12 03:04 - SEIG Release from EFSA Concerning Saudi Egyptian Investment & Finance (SEIG.CA SEIGA.CA)

Company Name : Saudi Egyptian Investment & Finance
ISIN Code : EGS67031C012 EGS67032C010
Reuters Code : SEIG.CA SEIGA.CAMore...

21/12 02:12 - ADPC Release From The Egyptian Financial Supervisory Authority (EFSA) Concerning The Arab Dairy Products ...

Company Name : The Arab Dairy Products Co. ARAB DAIRY
ISIN Code : EGS30221C013
Reuters Code : ADPC.CA
Content :
The Egyptian Fina ...More...

21/12 01:44 - OCDI Six of October Development & Investment (SODIC) (OCDI.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decisions

Company Name : Six of October Development & Investment (SODIC)
ISIN Code : EGS65851C015
Reuters Code : OCDI.CA
Content :
The boar ...More...

21/12 01:23 - KWIN Release From EFSA Concerning El Kahera El Watania Investment (KWIN.CA)

Company Name : El Kahera El Watania Investment
ISIN Code : EGS69011C012
Reuters Code : KWIN.CA
Content :
Release From EFSA Statin ...More...

Search News & Archives