Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
OTMT1.310.043.15%128.771.321.27
AMER1.340.010.75%43.081.371.33
COMI49.40-0.10-0.20%33.6149.8049.02
HRHO19.200.221.16%32.4219.2718.80
MNHD34.11-9.79-22.30%32.2634.9033.55
TMGH10.170.030.30%31.9610.3110.13
UNIT17.461.318.11%27.3417.4616.12
HELI52.701.052.03%22.9954.0552.10
ORWE56.032.935.52%20.5356.8053.01
PHDC4.28-0.02-0.47%18.394.344.26

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

27-11 03:36pm

The market inched up today with EGX30 closing 0.99% up recording 9,325.95 points at a turnover of EGP687Mn driven by local institutions and Arab retail investors purchases which recorded a net flow of EGP54.73Mn and EGP18.69Mn respectively. Meanwhile, local retail investors and foreign institutions recorded net sales of EGP44.66Mn and EGP20.29Mn r ... More

Halfway Mark

27-11 12:39pm

The market is making gains with the EGX30 index crawling up by 1% to reach 9,327.21 points with a turnover of EGP326Mn. The telecommunication sector is leading the market in terms of turnover which stretched to EGP101.29Mn, mostly driven by OTMT whose turnover reached EGP94.65Mn making it the most active stock in todays session. The housing sector ... More

Market Warm-Up

27-11 09:19am

IMF: Time of opportunities in Egypt, Egypt repays Qatars deposit tomorrow
The IMF has stated that the Egyptian economy is recovering after years of slowing down thanks to the reforms that the GoE has embarked upon especially the restructuring of energy subsidies. The fund expects GDP growth to reach 3.8% in 2014/15 and the budget de ... More

News Watch

27/11 03:29 - MEDU Medical Union Pharmaceuticals (MEDU.CA) - Amendments In The Board Of Directors

Company Name : Medical Union Pharmaceuticals
ISIN Code : EGS38281C019
Reuters Code : MEDU.CA
Content :
Amendments in the board o ...More...

27/11 03:28 - EDBM Release from The Egyptian Co. for Construction Development (Lift Slab Mis (EDBM.CA) Concerning The C ...

Company Name : The Egyptian Co. for Construction Development (Lift Slab Mis
ISIN Code : EGS23141C012
Reuters Code : EDBM.CA
Content : < ...More...

27/11 03:04 - ROTO Rowad Tourism (Al Rowad) (ROTO.CA) Reports 9 Months Consolidated Results

Company Name : Rowad Tourism (Al Rowad)
ISIN Code : EGS70281C018
Currency : EGP
F/S Consolidated Period : From 01/01/2014 To 30/ ...More...

27/11 02:14 - BISM Release from The Egyptian Financial Supervisory Authority (EFSA) Concerning Bisco Misr (BISM.CA)

Company Name: Bisco Misr
ISIN Code: EGS30481C013
Reuters Code: BISM.CA
Content:
The Egyptian Financial Supervisory Authority (EFS ...More...

27/11 02:13 - SUCE Suspension of Trading on Suez Cement (SUCE.CA)

Company Name : Suez Cement
ISIN Code : EGS3C181C012
Reuters Code : SUCE.CA
Content : EGX decided to suspend trading on the company effe ...More...

27/11 02:13 - EFIC Release from Egyptian Financial & Industrial (EFIC.CA) Concerning its complex in Ain Sokhna

Company Name: Egyptian Financial & Industrial
ISIN Code: EGS38381C017
Reuters Code: EFIC.CA
Content:
Egyptian Financial & Industr ...More...

Search News & Archives