Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
EMFD3.933.930.00%216.704.083.89
PHDC2.730.010.37%18.252.762.70
AMER1.01-0.01-0.98%15.221.031.00
OTMT0.890.000.00%9.690.900.88
ACGC3.150.000.00%4.383.253.12
HRHO13.60-0.06-0.44%3.8313.8913.60
OCDI10.90-0.01-0.09%3.2411.0510.81
CCAP1.98-0.01-0.50%3.202.001.97
GTHE2.600.000.00%3.002.652.59
ETEL8.200.000.00%2.958.268.14

Sigma Market Watch

Warm-Up

05-07 08:49am

CBE let EGP weakens by 1.3%; EGP416.6Bn targeted investments this fiscal year
The CBE allowed the EGP to depreciate for the first time in five months on Thursday as it sold USD38.8Mn at its auction at a cutoff rate of EGP7.63/USD, Reuters reported. The rate has been kept at EGP7.53/USD since 2 February. The new rate is 1.35 weaker tha ... More

Closing Bell

02-07 02:01pm

The market traded sideways with the EGX30 index declining 0.68% to record 8,314.72 points and an impressive turnover of EGP1.063Bn. Local and Arab institutions were net sellers recording net flow of EGP85.89Mn and EGP3.92Mn respectively, while foreign institutions and Arab retail investors were net buyers recording net flow of EGP67.61Mn and EGP10. ... More

Halfway Mark

02-07 11:49am

The market is trading sideways with the EGX30 index inching 0.75% down on a total turnover of EGP465Mn. The financial sector is leading the market in terms of turnover which reached EGP163.80Mn, out of which EGP94.30Mn is attributed to COMI making it the most active stock in todays session so far. COMIs share price declined 0.60% to trade at EGP5 ... More

News Watch

05/07 10:55 - ELNA El Nasr For Manufacturing Agricultural Crops (ELNA.CA) - Listing Committee Decision

Company Name : El Nasr For Manufacturing Agricultural Crops
ISIN Code : EGS300L1C011
Reuters Code : ELNA.CA
Content :
The Listing ...More...

05/07 10:54 - MOIN Suspension Of Trading on Mohandes Insurance (MOIN.CA)

Company Name : Mohandes Insurance
ISIN Code : EGS63041C015
Reuters Code : MOIN.CA
Content :
EGX decided to suspend trading on the ...More...

05/07 10:53 - EPCO Egypt for Poultry (EPCO.CA) - AGM Minutes (Before Certification)

Company Name : Egypt for Poultry
ISIN Code : EGS02211C018
Reuters Code : EPCO.CA
Content :
AGM minutes before certification
...More...

05/07 10:52 - ELNA El Nasr For Manufacturing Agricultural Crops (ELNA.CA) - Board Of Directors' Report

Company Name : El Nasr For Manufacturing Agricultural Crops
ISIN Code : EGS300L1C011
Reuters Code : ELNA.CA
Content :
The board o ...More...

05/07 10:51 - MOIN Mohandes Insurance (MOIN.CA) Amendments In The Board Of Director

Company Name : Mohandes Insurance
ISIN Code : EGS63041C015
Reuters Code : MOIN.CA
Content :
Amendments in the board of directorMore...

05/07 10:50 - EMFD Emaar Misr for Development (EMFD.CA) - All The Disclosure Releases

Company Name : Emaar Misr for Development
ISIN Code : EGS673Y1C015
Reuters Code : EMFD.CA
Content : All the disclosure releases receive ...More...

Search News & Archives