Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI55.01-0.09-0.16%43.3155.3954.99
PIOH12.20-0.08-0.65%40.8112.4812.18
GTHE3.890.092.37%30.873.923.80
TMGH11.260.221.99%29.2411.3411.02
CCAP2.980.010.34%25.593.012.96
HRHO16.640.040.24%23.3916.6716.47
OTMT1.240.021.64%21.451.241.22
OCDI13.550.030.22%16.9513.6713.49
EGTS1.220.065.17%15.821.231.16
HELI67.001.181.79%13.2767.0365.50

Sigma Market Watch

Halfway Mark

04-03 12:37pm

The market is trading in the red with the EGX30 Index inching down 0.15% to record 9,460.96 points. Local institutions are net buyers recording a net flow of EGP2.42Mn as opposed to foreign and Arab institutions that are net sellers recording net flows of EGP5.34Mn and EGP0.75Mnb respectively. Egyptian and Arab retail investors are net buyers recor ... More

Warm-Up

04-03 09:03am

External debt declined to USD41Bn; increase in Febs foreign reverses; cabinet to approve new investment law today
Central Bank of Egypt-CBEs governor said that the external debts reduced to USD41Bn. He also clarified that the bank will pay during this year debts worth USD1.7Bn out of which USD700Mn to Paris Club in next July and USD1B ... More

Closing Bell

03-03 03:31pm

The market traded on the same levels of yesterdays session due to the local institutions buying appetites that recorded a net flow of EGP54.62Mn. The EGX30 Index edged up 0.20% to record 9,475.27 points on a weak turnover of EGP480Mn. On the other hand, foreign and Arab institutions maintained their selling strategy in todays session recording ne ... More

News Watch

04/03 02:42 - PHTV Release From Pyramisa Hotels (PHTV.CA) Concerning The AGM And EGM Invitation

Company Name : Pyramisa Hotels
ISIN Code : EGS70331C011
Reuters Code : PHTV.CA
Content :
The company sent a release concerning th ...More...

04/03 02:41 - EGBE Egyptian Gulf Bank (EGBE.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decisions

Company Name : Egyptian Gulf Bank
ISIN Code : EGS60182C010
Reuters Code : EGBE.CA
Content :
The Board Of Directors Decisions held ...More...

04/03 02:40 - CIEB Credit Agricole Egypt (CIEB.CA) - Decision Of The Listing Committee

Company Name : Credit Agricole Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS60041C018
Reuters Code : CIEB.CA
Content :
Decision of the listing committee ...More...

04/03 02:39 - EGBE Egyptian Gulf Bank (EGBE.CA) - Decision Of The Listing Committee

Company Name : Egyptian Gulf Bank
ISIN Code : EGS60182C010
Reuters Code : EGBE.CA
Content :
Decision of the listing committee hel ...More...

04/03 02:38 - UNBE Release from Union National Bank - Egypt " UNB-E (UNBE.CA) Concerning The Call Of The AGM

Company Name : Union National Bank - Egypt " UNB-E
ISIN Code : EGS60051C017
Reuters Code : UNBE.CA
Content :
Release from the ban ...More...

04/03 02:37 - Edita Food Industries S.A.E (EFID.CA) - Listing Committee Decision

Company Name : Edita Food Industries S.A.E
ISIN Code : EGS305I1C011
Reuters Code : EFID.CA
Content :
Decision of the Listing Comm ...More...

04/03 02:35 - PHDC Palm Hills Development Company (PHDC.CA) - Listing Committee Decision

Company Name : Palm Hills Development Company
ISIN Code : EGS655L1C012
Reuters Code : PHDC.CA
Content :
The Listing Committee he ...More...

Search News & Archives