Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
SUGR12.890.372.96%28.5613.0712.50
COMI45.860.260.57%25.4045.9945.20
AMER1.280.043.23%23.041.291.25
CCAP4.560.173.87%22.484.574.41
HELI66.752.253.49%21.0666.9564.80
OCDI45.500.892.00%15.4445.5044.47
TMGH10.480.131.26%13.1910.5010.35
ETEL14.570.201.39%9.3214.5914.23
HRHO18.200.452.54%9.0218.2217.99
GTHE5.440.101.87%7.975.465.36

Sigma Market Watch

Market Warm Up

28-08 08:21am

El Sisi visits the US in September; CBE announces details of Suez Canal certificates on Sunday
President El Sisi is heading the Egyptian delegation participating in the 69th UN General Assembly meetings organized on September 23 in New York.
The CBE governor will announce the date of issuance and all the details of Suez Canal in ... More

Closing Bell

27-08 03:19pm

The market traded sideways with EGX30 closing 0.16% up recording 9,374.36 points at a turnover of EGP601Mn. Telecoms gained momentum again closing at a turnover of EGP94.18Mn ranked second after the housing and real estate sector which accounted for 34.37% of total market turnover recording a turnover of EGP206.64Mn. Global Telecom (GTHE) was the m ... More

Halfway Mark

27-08 12:24pm

The market is making slight gains with the EGX30 index inching up by 0.57% to reach 9,412.42 points with turnover EGP173Mn. As has been the case lately, the housing and real estate sector is leading the market in terms of turnover which reached EGP74.59Mn. OCDI, HELI and TMGH are the most active stocks in this sector recording a turnover of EGP17.6 ... More

News Watch

28/08 11:27 - PRCL Suspension of Trading on Ceramic & Porcelain (PRCL.CA)

Company Name : Ceramic & Porcelain ISIN Code : EGS3C111C019 Reuters Code : PRCL.CA Content : EGX decided to suspend trading on the company ...More...

28/08 11:24 - PRCL Ceramic & Porcelain (PRCL.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decisions

Company Name : Ceramic & Porcelain
ISIN Code : EGS3C111C019
Reuters Code : PRCL.CA
Content :
The Board of Directors decisions hel ...More...

28/08 11:14 - NRPD Release from National Real Estate Bank for Development (NRPD.CA) Responding To EGX's Inquiries

Company Name : National Real Estate Bank for Development
ISIN Code : EGS65511C015
Reuters Code : NRPD.CA
Content :
Responding to ...More...

28/08 11:11 - RIVA Release from RIVA PHARMA (RIVA.CA) Concerning Company?s Shares (NILEX)

Company Name : RIVA PHARMA
ISIN Code : EGS384N2C016
Reuters Code : RIVA.CA
Content : Release denoting that the client Mr. Mahmoud Abdul ...More...

28/08 11:01 - ELSH El Shams Housing & Urbanization (ELSH.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decisions

Company Name : El Shams Housing & Urbanization
ISIN Code : EGS65091C018
Reuters Code : ELSH.CA
Content :
The board of directors d ...More...

28/08 10:59 - GSSC General Silos & Storage (GSSC.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decision

Company Name : General Silos & Storage
ISIN Code : EGS30441C017
Reuters Code : GSSC.CA
Content :
The board of directors decision ...More...

Search News & Archives