Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
OTMT1.280.000.00%135.001.321.28
AMER1.340.064.69%133.741.391.29
HRHO18.280.382.12%42.7318.6017.78
COMI49.30-0.20-0.40%37.3749.9048.71
PHDC4.320.020.47%30.104.414.31
TMGH10.250.100.99%24.2010.4510.18
MNHD42.860.380.89%16.7643.5042.20
PIOH12.330.100.82%16.2312.5512.14
GTHE4.17-0.02-0.48%15.794.244.15
ORWE52.401.162.26%14.5552.5051.00

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

23-11 03:26PM

The market began the week slightly up with the EGX30 Index inched 0.17% recording 9,274.19 points on a total turnover of EGP729Mn. Foreign institutions were net buyers recording a net flow of EGP16.24Mn as opposed to Arab institutions that ended the session as net sellers recording a net flow of EGP10.49Mn. Local institutions were net sellers throu ... More

Halfway Mark

23-11 12:13PM

The EGX30 Index is 0.20% up recording 9,277.08 points. Foreign institutions are net buyers at EGP19.22Mn as opposed to Arab institutions that are net sellers at EGP3.97Mn. Arab retail investors are net buyers at EGP5.05Mn while Egyptian retail investors are net sellers at EGP20.80Mn. Amer Group (AMER) is leading the market in terms of turnover reco ... More

Market Warm-Up

23-11 09:09AM

March 13 to 15th, 2015 Economic summit date; Saudi Arabia to invest EGP2Bn in Egyptian mega projects; linking Suez Canal with Silk Road
The minister for international cooperation said that the GoE hopes to attract investments of USD10Bn to USD12Bn in 20 projects, including energy, transportation and water in the coming economic summit t ... More

News Watch

23/11 03:27 - UASG United Arab Shipping (UASG.CA) - Amendments in the Board of Directors

Company Name : United Arab Shipping
ISIN Code : EGS47021C018
Reuters Code : UASG.CA
Content : Amendments in the Board of Directors.
More...

23/11 03:25 - ALEX Alexandria Cement (ALEX.CA) - EGM Minutes After Certification

Company Name : Alexandria Cement
ISIN Code : EGS3H051C012
Reuters Code : ALEX.CA
Content : EGM minutes after certification
Assembl ...More...

23/11 03:23 - SPIN Alexandria Spinning & Weaving (SPINALEX) (SPIN.CA) - Audit Committee Report

Company Name : Alexandria Spinning & Weaving (SPINALEX)
ISIN Code : EGS32041C013
Reuters Code : SPIN.CA
Content : Audit Committee Repor ...More...

23/11 03:19 - ADCI Arab Pharmaceuticals (ADCI.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decisions

Company Name : Arab Pharmaceuticals
ISIN Code : EGS38321C013
Reuters Code : ADCI.CA
Content : The Board of Directors decisions held on ...More...

23/11 03:17 - ICLE International Company For Leasing (IncoLEASE) (ICLE.CA) - Central Authority of Accountancy Report

Company Name : International Company For Leasing (IncoLEASE)
ISIN Code : EGS67001C015
Reuters Code : ICLE.CA
Content : The Central Auth ...More...

23/11 03:14 - GRCA Release from Grand Investment Capital (GRCA.CA)

Company Name : Grand Investment Capital
ISIN Code : EGS69261C013
Reuters Code : GRCA.CA
Content : Release stating that the client\ Hait ...More...

23/11 01:37 - EGCH Release from Egyptian Chemical Industries (Kima) (EGCH.CA) Concerning the Company's EGM

Company Name : Egyptian Chemical Industries (Kima)
ISIN Code : EGS38201C017
Reuters Code : EGCH.CA
Content : The company will convene i ...More...

Search News & Archives