Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI56.791.893.44%59.4256.8055.50
OTMT0.850.011.19%50.280.860.84
EMFD3.52-0.03-0.85%36.273.563.51
HRHO12.220.383.21%34.7012.2511.85
AMER1.040.010.97%30.781.061.03
UASG1.57-0.11-6.55%21.121.681.56
PHDC2.460.020.82%20.582.512.44
CCAP1.960.042.08%19.831.971.92
EGTS1.100.021.85%16.491.131.07
AIND1.31-0.03-2.24%15.321.391.29

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

29-07 03:07pm

The market closed today’s session making gains with the EGX30 index rising 1.96% recording 8,105.69 points and a total turnover of EGP526Mn. Foreign and Arab institutions were net buyers recording a net flow of EGP42.39Mn and EGP8.66Mn respectively, while local retail investors and institutions were net sellers recording a net flow of EGP30.32Mn an ... More

Halfway Mark

29-07 12:09pm

The market is making gains with the EGX30 index rising by 1.47% to reach 8,066.87 points on a total turnover of EGP201Mn. The real estate sector is leading the market in terms of turnover which reached EGP54.59Mn, primarily led by AMER and PHDC which recorded a turnover of EGP11.67Mn and EGP11.03Mn respectively. The financial sector follows on a tu ... More

Warm-Up

29-07 09:05am

Deutsche Bank, HSBC said to be arranging USD3.7Bn facility for power plants in Egypt; 4G mobile internet in Egypt by the first quarter of 2016
Deutsche Bank AG, HSBC and Kfw-Ipex Bank will help state-run Egyptian Electricity Holding Co. raise financing for the power projects signed with Siemens AG, according to three individuals with kn ... More

News Watch

29/07 03:14 - FNAR Release From Al Fanar Contracting Construction Trade Import And Export Co (FNAR.CA) Concerning The P ...

Company Name : Al Fanar Contracting Construction Trade Import And Export Co
ISIN Code : EGS221U1C016
Reuters Code : FNAR.CA
Content : < ...More...

29/07 02:44 - NHPS National Housing for Professional Syndicates (NHPS.CA) Amendments In The Board Of Directors

Company Name : National Housing for Professional Syndicates
ISIN Code : EGS65131C012
Reuters Code : NHPS.CA
Content :
Amendments ...More...

29/07 02:41 - UASG Release from United Arab Shipping (UASG.CA) Concerning The Invitation Of The Board Of Directors' Mee ...

Company Name : United Arab Shipping
ISIN Code : EGS47021C018
Reuters Code : UASG.CA
Content :
Release from the company concerning ...More...

29/07 02:30 - Total Redemption for the Listed Bonds of Sarwa Securitization (12th Issue) Tranche (A) July 2015

The Listing Committee held on 29/07/2015 announced the total redemption (12th installment) for the listed bonds of Sarwa Securitization - 12th Issue T ...More...

29/07 02:27 - 1st Subscription Re-open of Treasury Bonds July 07, 2020 (Primary Dealers)

The Listing Committee held on 29/07/2015 announced the 1st subscription re-open of Treasury Bonds July 07, 2020, according to the letter received from ...More...

29/07 02:24 - 5th Subscription Re-open of Treasury Bonds May 12, 2025 (Primary Dealers)

The Listing Committee held on 29/07/2015 announced the 5th subscription re-open of Treasury Bonds May 12, 2025, according to the letter received from ...More...

29/07 02:20 - De-Listing of the Treasury Bonds - 20 July 2015

The Listing Committee held on 29/07/2015 announced the de-listing of the Treasury Bonds - 20 July 2015 (issued 20 July 2010) that amounted L.E. 7.5 b ...More...

Search News & Archives