Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
OTMT1.230.032.50%95.851.241.19
PHDC4.070.266.82%54.604.073.79
AMER1.730.052.98%49.281.741.66
EGTS1.680.074.35%48.891.701.59
IRON11.150.666.29%41.8311.4510.40
COMI37.450.050.13%40.7937.6037.07
CCAP4.750.132.81%35.544.784.56
AIND2.200.041.85%31.672.212.15
PIOH13.600.322.41%30.8113.7713.20
TMGH8.830.232.67%30.158.988.50

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

17-04 03:00pm

The market lost ground in the beginning of the session but reversed direction to end the session in the green, gaining 0.29% to record 8,103.67 points on a total turnover of EGP819Mn. Domestic investors were the only net buyers recording a net flow of EGP31.61Mn, while foreigners and Arabs closed as net sellers recording net flows of EGP19.44Mn and ... More

Halfway Mark

17-04 12:35pm

The market is currently trading flat at 8,075.03 points. OTMT is leading the market in terms of turnover recording EGP43.69Mn, gaining 2.50% and currently trading at EGP1.23 and the rest of the telecoms and media sector stocks are following suit with EMOB rising the most by 4.17% and currently trading at EGP125.00. IRON is in second on the most act ... More

Market Warm-Up

17-04 09:07am

Brent prices stabilizes above USD109/barrel despite US Crude oil inventory beating analyst expectations
Brent prices have neared its 6 weeks high currently at USD109/barrel, prices have been supported by rising tension in Ukraine and the improvement expected on oil demand in the world’s two largest economies, namely the US and china. ... More

News Watch

17/04 03:25 - SDTI Release from Sharm Dreams Co. for Tourism Investment (SDTI.CA) Concerning the EGM

Company Name : Sharm Dreams Co. for Tourism Investment
ISIN Code : EGS70571C012
Reuters Code : SDTI.CA
Content :
Release from the ...More...

17/04 03:22 - ELWA Release from El Wadi Co. For Touristic Investement (ELWA.CA)

Company Name : El Wadi Co. For Touristic Investment
ISIN Code : EGS70R91C016
Reuters Code : ELWA.CA
Content : Release regarding the com ...More...

17/04 03:14 - 7th Subscription Re-open of Treasury Bonds - Nov 8, 2023 (Primary Dealers)

The Listing Committee held on 16/04/2014 announced the 7th subscription re-open of Treasury Bonds - Nov 8, 2023. According to the letter received fr ...More...

17/04 03:09 - 3rd Subscription Re-open of Treasury Bonds- Feb 25, 2019 (Primary Dealers)

The Listing Committee held on 16/04/2014 announced the 3rd subscription re-open of Treasury Bonds- Feb 25, 2019 according to the letter received f ...More...

17/04 03:07 - NRPD Release from National Real Estate Bank for Development (NRPD.CA) Concerning The AGM Invitation

Company Name : National Real Estate Bank for Development
ISIN Code : EGS65511C015
Reuters Code : NRPD.CA
Content :
The company s ...More...

17/04 03:06 - De-Listing of the Treasury Bonds - Apr 14, 2014

The Listing Committee held on 16/04/2014 announced the de-listing of Treasury Bonds - Apr 14, 2014 (issued Apr 14, 2009) that amounted to L.E. 5 billi ...More...

17/04 03:05 - EDFM Release from East Delta Flour Mills (EDFM.CA) Concerning The Discussion Of The Latest Developments F ...

Company Name : East Delta Flour Mills
ISIN Code : EGS30351C018
Reuters Code : EDFM.CA
Content :
Release from the company concerni ...More...

Search News & Archives