Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI47.000.511.10%51.9047.2546.20
OCDI47.742.996.68%38.2747.9544.54
TMGH10.530.100.96%35.8710.6010.37
HELI64.210.600.94%31.3965.4463.00
ACGC5.450.122.25%31.265.535.38
CCAP4.570.000.00%24.864.604.54
SVCE8.830.333.88%23.658.968.48
AMER1.300.010.78%23.101.321.29
APSW4.470.4611.47%22.434.484.10
AIND1.820.000.00%17.651.841.80

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

01-09 03:09PM

The market closed on a sideway note with the EGX30 Index recording 9,452.04 points on a total turnover of EGP581Mn. Egyptian and foreign institutions were net buyers at EGP40.80Mn and EGP10.69Mn respectively as opposed to Arab institutions that closed a net seller at EGP30.10Mn. The real estate sector led the market in terms of turnover recording E ... More

Halfway Mark

01-09 12:18PM

The EGX30 Index is 0.20% down recording 9,428.37 points. Foreign institutions are net buyers at EGP5.70Mn as opposed to Arabs and domestic institutions. Meanwhile, Egyptian retail investors are the only net buyers at EGP6.60Mn. HELI is leading the market in terms of turnover recording EGP18.46Mn, gaining 1.45% currently trading at EGP64.53 and the ... More

Market Warm-Up

01-09 08:03AM

Suez Canal project investment certificates in Egyptian pounds only; new petroleum aid from UAE
Central Bank of Egypt-CBEs governor said that the investment certificates which the government will issue to finance the Suez Canals project will be denominated in Egyptian pounds only. He added that Egyptians abroad will be able to buy the ... More

News Watch

01/09 03:28 - NCIN Suspension Of Trading on Nile City Investment (NCIN.CA)

Company Name : Nile City Investment
ISIN Code : EGS67391C010
Reuters Code : NCIN.CA
Content :
Referring to the announcement previ ...More...

01/09 03:27 - AJWA AJWA for Food Industries Company - Egypt (AJWA.CA) Reports 3 Months Consolidated Results

Company Name : AJWA for Food Industries Company - Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS30211C014
Currency : EGP
F/S Consolidated Period : From 0 ...More...

01/09 03:27 - AJWA AJWA for Food Industries Company - Egypt - Consolidated Financial Statements for the Period From 1/1 ...

AJWA for Food Industries Company - Egypt - Consolidated Financial Statements

More...

01/09 03:24 - AJWA AJWA for Food Industries Company - Egypt (AJWA.CA) Reports 3 Months Standalone Results

Company Name : AJWA for Food Industries Company - Egypt
ISIN Code : EGS30211C014
Currency : EGP
F/S Standalone Period : From 01/ ...More...

01/09 03:23 - OCIC Important Announcement concerning Orascom Construction Industries (OCI) (OCIC.CA) Concerning Reques ...

Company Name : Orascom Construction Industries (OCI)
ISIN Code : EGS65901C018
Reuters Code : OCIC.CA
Content :
Referring to the a ...More...

01/09 03:19 - RIVA Suspension of Trading on RIVA PHARMA (RIVA.CA) (NILEX)

Company Name : RIVA PHARMA
ISIN Code : EGS384N2C016
Reuters Code : RIVA.CA
Content : Referring to the announcement previously published ...More...

Search News & Archives