Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
HELI60.020.721.21%47.1161.7559.50
COMI48.250.260.54%41.5148.2547.55
OTMT1.17-0.01-0.85%37.091.201.16
HRHO18.46-0.22-1.18%33.0218.9418.46
PHDC4.26-0.10-2.29%32.844.414.26
CCAP4.44-0.04-0.89%30.464.484.40
PIOH14.17-0.02-0.14%27.8714.5014.05
ESRS18.50-0.14-0.75%23.9418.8418.50
OCDI46.40-0.80-1.69%21.7648.0046.31
AMER1.18-0.02-1.67%20.361.221.18

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

16-09 04:33pm

The end of the Suez Canal certificates subscription yesterday led to abundance in liquidity which was reflected on buying activities that helped the market to made gains for the second session on a row. This was reflected on the performance of the EGX30 index that closed above the support level at 9,425 points for the second consecutive session. Th ... More

Halfway Mark

16-09 12:27pm

The market is maintaining its upward movement in today’s session with the EGX30 Index gaining 1.21% recording 9,560.27 points. Foreign institutions are net sellers at EGP39.69Mn as opposed to local institutions that are net buyers at EGP10.27Mn. Heliopolis Housing (HELI) is topping the market in terms of turnover recording EGP31.42Mn, soaring 3.37% ... More

Market Warm-up

16-09 09:03am

Suez Canal certificates subscription ended yesterday; President to announce economic reform program in UN meeting
With the announcement made by CBE governor yesterday of collecting EGP60Bn from Egyptians in 8 days to fund the new Suez Canal waterway and the closing of subscription, Egypt strongly positioned itself as being able to inter ... More

News Watch

16/09 03:29 - OCPH October Pharma (OCPH.CA) Reports Year Ended 31/12/2013 Results

Company Name : October Pharma
ISIN Code : EGS380R1C018
Currency : EGP
F/S Period : From 01/01/2013 To 31/12/2013
Net Profit ...More...

16/09 03:27 - OCPH October Pharma (OCPH.CA) Reports 9 Months Results

Company Name : October Pharma
ISIN Code : EGS380R1C018
Currency : EGP
F/S Period : From 01/01/2013 To 30/09/2013
Net Profit ...More...

16/09 03:25 - OCPH October Pharma (OCPH.CA) Reports 6 Months Results

Company Name : October Pharma
ISIN Code : EGS380R1C018
Currency : EGP
F/S Period : From 01/01/2013 To 30/06/2013
Net Profit ...More...

16/09 03:22 - EKHO Egyptian Kuwaiti Holding (EKHO.CA) - EGM Minutes Before Certification

Company Name : Egyptian Kuwaiti Holding
ISIN Code : EGS69082C013
Reuters Code : EKHO.CA
Content : EGM minutes before certification
More...

16/09 03:19 - EKHO Release from Egyptian Kuwaiti Holding (EKHO.CA)

Company Name : Egyptian Kuwaiti Holding
ISIN Code : EGS69082C013
Reuters Code : EKHO.CA
Content : Release from the company concerning t ...More...

Search News & Archives