Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI54.310.110.20%74.8256.2954.31
CCAP2.360.000.00%50.602.402.35
SWDY47.020.020.04%48.2247.1047.00
ORWE10.700.212.00%24.5110.7010.40
TMGH10.05-0.10-0.99%22.4810.2910.02
OTMT1.02-0.01-0.97%21.621.031.01
GTHE3.33-0.02-0.60%18.443.423.33
EAST195.00-5.00-2.50%15.24206.66195.00
ETEL10.180.040.39%14.5411.1810.13
HELI60.00-0.40-0.66%14.3265.6459.50

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

23-04 03:23pm

The EGX30 index ended the session 1.18% up, recording 8,731 points at a turnover of EGP474Mn. Foreign and Arab institutions were net sellers recording net sales of EGP19.12Mn and EGP53.35Mn respectively, while local and Arab retail were net buyers recording net flow of EGP55Mn and EGP5.5Mn respectively. The financial sector topped the market in ter ... More

Halfway Mark

23-04 12:21pm

The EGX30 is increasing by 1.27% to record 8,738.90 points and a turnover of EGP230Mn. Arab institutions are net sellers recording net flows of EGP47.62Mn while local retail investors are net buyers recording net flows of EGP36.46Mn. El Swedy Electric (SWDY) is topping the market in terms of turnover, flat at EGP47, recording a turnover of EGP47.17 ... More

Warm Up

23-04 09:07am

Warm Up Egypt receives Gulf aid, No parliamentary elections before Ramadan
Saudi Arabia, Kuwait and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) has deposited USD6Bn with Egypt's central bank on Wednesday. Every country contributed by USD2Bn. The interest on these deposits is 2.5% and maturities range from three to five years. The three countries ... More

News Watch

23/04 03:12 - SKPC Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals (SKPC.CA) - AGM Minutes After Certification

Company Name : Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals
ISIN Code : EGS380S1C017
Reuters Code : SKPC.CA
Content : AGM minutes after certification
More...

23/04 03:10 - PHAR Egyptian International Pharmaceuticals (EIPICO) (PHAR.CA) - Amendments In The Board Of Directors

Company Name : Egyptian International Pharmaceuticals (EIPICO)
ISIN Code : EGS38081C013
Reuters Code : PHAR.CA
Content : Amendments in ...More...

23/04 03:03 - MEGM Release From Middle East Glass Manufacturing Co. (MEGM.CA) Regarding The AGM

Company Name : Middle East Glass Manufacturing Co.
ISIN Code : EGS3C001C012
Reuters Code : MEGM.CA
Content : Release from the company r ...More...

23/04 02:02 - NDRL. National Drilling (NDRL.CA) - AGM Minutes Before Certification

Company Name : National Drilling
ISIN Code : EGS735N2C012
Reuters Code : NDRL.CA
Content : AGM minutes before certification
Assemb ...More...

23/04 02:00 - NDRL. Resume Of Trading On National Drilling (NDRL.CA.)

Company Name : National Drilling ISIN Code : EGS735N2C012 Reuters Code : NDRL.CA. Content : EGX decided to resume trading on the company effective 23/ ...More...

23/04 12:54 - MCQE Misr Cement (Qena) (MCQE.CA) - Board Of Directors' Decisions

Company Name : Misr Cement (Qena)
ISIN Code : EGS3C391C017
Reuters Code : MCQE.CA
Content : The Board of Directors decisions held on 22 ...More...

Search News & Archives