Stock Performance Ranking by


NameLastChCh%T/O (Mn)HighLow
COMI47.300.471.00%73.8947.7247.00
OTMT1.270.010.79%42.351.291.25
PHDC4.000.153.90%41.704.043.81
AMER1.230.010.82%38.771.261.22
CCAP2.800.020.72%30.272.862.73
TMGH9.520.121.28%28.439.699.33
JUFO9.04-0.36-3.83%24.629.559.02
ACGC3.860.277.52%23.233.893.54
HRHO15.920.020.13%23.1316.3015.91
MNHD29.530.963.36%19.4029.8728.40

Sigma Market Watch

Closing Bell

22-12 03:19pm

Sales of foreign institutions which recorded a net flow of EGP51.47Mn were balanced by purchases of local institutions, Arab institutions, local retail investors which recorded EGP23.61Mn, EGP12.90Mn, and EGP11.27Mn respectively. This resulted in a slight increase in the market with EGX30 closing up 0.15% to record 8,703.32 points with a turnover o ... More

Halfway Mark

22-12 12:36pm

The market is trading sideways with the EGX30 index inching up 0.05% to reach 8,694.44 points with turnover EGP310Mn. The financial sector is leading the market in terms of turnover which recorded EGP97.88Mn. COMI recorded a turnover of EGP42.04Mn making it the most active stock in todays session so far and its share price increased 1.67%. The hou ... More

Market Warm Up

22-12 09:02am

Egyptian-Qatari summit to be held soon, The GoE prints the tax forms
An Egyptian-Qatari summit is expected to take place soon after Sisis meeting with Qatari envoy. Meanwhile, a Qatari delegation consisting of businessmen and investors will visit Egypt to discuss increasing their investments and reviving on-hold projects such as the ... More

News Watch

22/12 03:18 - HDBK Release From Housing & Development Bank (HDBK.CA) Concerning The Distributions Free Shares

Company Name : Housing & Development Bank
ISIN Code : EGS60301C016
Reuters Code : HDBK.CA
Content :
Release from the company con ...More...

22/12 03:09 - ADCI Release from Arab Pharmaceuticals (ADCI.CA) Concerning The BOD's Meeting

Company Name : Arab Pharmaceuticals
ISIN Code : EGS38321C013
Reuters Code : ADCI.CA
Content :
Release from the company regarding ...More...

22/12 03:08 - APPC Release From Advanced Pharmaceutical Packaging Co. (APP). (APPC.CA) Concerning The Client/ Gamil Zak ...

Company Name : Advanced Pharmaceutical Packaging Co. (APP).
ISIN Code : EGS38461C017
Reuters Code : APPC.CA
Content :
"Release St ...More...

22/12 03:03 - APSW Release from ARAB POLVARA SPINNING & WEAVING CO. (APSW.CA) Concerning The Invitation Of The AGM

Company Name : ARAB POLVARA SPINNING & WEAVING CO.
ISIN Code : EGS32331C018
Reuters Code : APSW.CA
Content :
Release from the com ...More...

22/12 03:01 - MICH Release From Misr Chemical Industries (MICH.CA) Concerning The Invitation Of The Board Of Directors' ...

Company Name : Misr Chemical Industries
ISIN Code : EGS38211C016
Reuters Code : MICH.CA
Content :
Release From The Company Concer ...More...

22/12 03:00 - KABO El Nasr Clothes & Textiles (Kabo) (KABO.CA) - AGM Minutes (Before Certification)

Company Name : El Nasr Clothes & Textiles (Kabo)
ISIN Code : EGS33061C010
Reuters Code : KABO.CA
Content :
AGM minutes before ce ...More...

22/12 02:59 - MOIN Mohandes Insurance (MOIN.CA) - AGM Minutes(Before Certification)

Company Name : Mohandes Insurance
ISIN Code : EGS63041C015
Reuters Code : MOIN.CA
Content :
AGM minutes before certification
More...

Search News & Archives